2017-18 JAMIE MORMILE TOURNAMENT
January 6, 2018 @ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

TEAM SCORES

1
Watervliet
160.5
2
Guilderland
141.0
3
Coxsackie-Athens
127.0
4
Onteora
124.5
5
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
111.5
6
Red Hook
105.0
7
Tamarac
103.0
8
Maple Hill
97.0
9
Catskill
70.5
10
La Salle Institute
69.0
11
Corinth
57.0
12
Cohoes
54.0
13
Gateway Regional
27.0
14
Albany
16.0
15
Taconic Hills
4.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Torin Bishop (Tamarac) :53
106 Matt Morris (Red Hook) maj dec Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) 10-0
113 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Connor Lyons (Watervliet) 15-12
120 Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Riley Retell (Tamarac) 1:05
126 Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Patrick Moore (Watervliet) 2:40
132 Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) dec Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) 6-2
138 Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) pin Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:49
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Zach Chartrand (Onteora) 3-1 SV
152 Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) maj dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle) 10-0
160 Austin Grant (Guilderland) dec Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) 8-2
170 Dillon Ross (Onteora) tf Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) 16-0; 3:17
182 Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) dec Murray Vliet (Catskill) 5-3
195 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) dec Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-2
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Shawn Williams (Guilderland) :43
285 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) 4-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin John Dunham (Watervliet) 1:58
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) dec Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) 6-4
106 Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Peyton White (Watervliet) 1:16
  Matt Morris (Red Hook) DQ Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
113 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) 19-1
  Connor Lyons (Watervliet) tf Brandon Daniels (Gateway Regional) 16-1; 3:51
120 Riley Retell (Tamarac) dec Alec Richards (Corinth) 7-4
  Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Pat Ross (Onteora) 2:16
126 Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Brogan McManhon (Guilderland) :50
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 1:30
132 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) 10-4
  Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) pin Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 3:36
138 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Nick Pino (La Salle) 3:04
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Nate Ross (Onteora) 3-1
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 7-3
  Zach Chartrand (Onteora) pin Evan Bell (La Salle) 3:59
152 Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook) dec Fabian Kendrick (Maple Hill) 10-4
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle) dec Richard Forbes (Catskill) 11-5
160 Austin Grant (Guilderland) pin William Lamoutte (La Salle) 3:50
  Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) maj dec Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) 10-0
170 Dillon Ross (Onteora) tf James Miller (Maple Hill) 15-0
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 2:49
182 Murray Vliet (Catskill) dec Nicholas Joslin (Albany) 7-4
  Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) tf Jack Mays (Tamarac) 19-3
195 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) dec Ryan Hobson (Red Hook) 15-11
  Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) dec Xavier Segura (Catskill) 15-13
220 Dakota Anatriello (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Isiah Anglada (Red Hook) 2:57
  Shawn Williams (Guilderland) pin Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:39
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:52
  Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Liam Dietrich (Red Hook) 5-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 4:24
106 Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Johnathan Freebern (Corinth) 6-5
113 Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) dec Brandon Daniels (Gateway Regional) 7-6
120 Pat Ross (Onteora) dec Alec Richards (Corinth) 3-0
126 Jordan Zeckewski (La Salle) dec Brogan McManhon (Guilderland) 12-5
132 Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-7
145 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Evan Bell (La Salle) 1:42
160 Austin Harris (Red Hook) pin Kyle Percy (Gateway Regional) 2:39
170 James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 3:30
182 Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Jack Mays (Tamarac) :34
195 Ryan Hobson (Red Hook) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 3:54
220 George Hillenbrand (Catskill) dec Demetreus Todman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3-2
285 Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) inj def Liam Dietrich (Red Hook)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Camden Boyles (Taconic Hills) :19
  John Dunham (Watervliet) pin Zakria Ahmadzai (Cohoes) 1:34
  Torin Bishop (Tamarac) pin Ilan Kligerman (Albany) 5:45
  Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Shane Fallon (Taconic Hills) 1:50
106 Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin John Sitcer (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:24
  Matt Morris (Red Hook) pin Kaden Gransbury (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5:20
  Joe Merhige (Maple Hill) pin Johnathan Freebern (Corinth) 1:06
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Lenny Charbonneau (Cohoes) 1:05
113 Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Nick Christiana (Coxsackie-Athens) :59
  Marcus Berroa (Guilderland) maj dec Hunter Yearsley (Tamarac) 13-1
  Brandon Daniels (Gateway Regional) pin Issac Davis (Catskill) 2:20
  Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Logan Campbell (Coxsackie-Athens) :56
120 Riley Retell (Tamarac) pin Tyler Filarecki (Tamarac) 5:49
  Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Dillon Blanchard (Guilderland) 1:33
  Pat Ross (Onteora) pin Daniel Forbes (Catskill) :19
  Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) pin Jacob Almeida (Cohoes) :28
126 Nick Ross (Onteora) pin Jordan Zeckewski (La Salle) 1:10
  Brogan McManhon (Guilderland) dec Ernie Greene (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 9-8
  Abdul Asif (Catskill) pin Joe Holmes (Gateway Regional) 1:40
  Patrick Moore (Watervliet) pin Noah Bartels (Coxsackie-Athens) 5:28
132 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) dec Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 15-8
  Colden Dorfman (Guilderland) pin Trevor Faveron (Onteora) 1:48
  Peyton Nealon (Tamarac) dec Eric Mattick (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 11-5
  Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Jesse Davies (Catskill) 6-3
138 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) tf Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 15-0
  Nick Pino (La Salle) maj dec Conor Eversole (Corinth) 12-4
  Nate Ross (Onteora) pin Cole Edwards (La Salle) 3:01
  Bobby Treshock (Tamarac) dec Austin Wood (Coxsackie-Athens) 3-1
145 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) pin Brett Bonenfont (Gateway Regional) 1:45
  Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Jeffrey Jensen (Guilderland) :24
  Evan Bell (La Salle) fft Nyen Williams (Catskill)
  Zach Chartrand (Onteora) pin Jesse White (Coxsackie-Athens) :34
152 Fabian Kendrick (Maple Hill) pin Joe Coon (Gateway Regional) :41
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Colin Riley (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:23
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle) pin Cameron Miller (Watervliet) 1:16
160 Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) pin Justis Manchur (Guilderland) 2:20
  Jacob Warren (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Kyle Percy (Gateway Regional) 2:28
  William Lamoutte (La Salle) pin Chris Doty (Taconic Hills) 1:37
  Austin Grant (Guilderland) dec Austin Harris (Red Hook) 7-1
170 Dillon Ross (Onteora) pin Andrew Yerdon (Tamarac) :32
  James Miller (Maple Hill) pin Nick McNulty (Watervliet) 2:26
  Tyler Grupe (Guilderland) pin Seth Dillworth (Coxsackie-Athens) 1:47
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) pin Tim Basak (Gateway Regional) 1:27
182 Nicholas Joslin (Albany) pin Noah Stokes (Red Hook) 1:39
  Murray Vliet (Catskill) pin Nick Vroman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 4:33
  Jack Mays (Tamarac) pin Cameran Durant (Guilderland) 2:41
  Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Colby Lord (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:39
195 Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Samuel Hopson (Guilderland) 1:34
  Xavier Segura (Catskill) tf Dylan Wolfe (La Salle) 16-0; 3:32
  Ryan Hobson (Red Hook) pin Anthony Spring (Maple Hill) 2:39
  Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Greg Mays (Tamarac) :09
220 Isiah Anglada (Red Hook) pin Edward Smith (Taconic Hills) 1:48
  Shawn Williams (Guilderland) pin George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 3:29
285 Marc Martinez (Coxsackie-Athens) pin John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) :40
  Christian Salvio (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Clayton Bastiani (Guilderland) 1:07
  Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) pin Dylan Bussing (Cohoes) :56