MATTHEW BRISTOL
Camden Blue Devils
Matthew Bristol

2014-15

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

10-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Horseheads

Nathaniel Houghton

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

11-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Corning

Jacob McKendrick

pin

:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

1:19

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Michael George

pin

1:14

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

pin

2:33

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Warsaw

Jordan Walker

dec

2-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

5:29

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

126

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/14

126

Won

Little Falls

Dan Morgan

pin

1:05

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

8-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

inj def

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

7-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/14

126

Won

Holland Patent

Logan Marek

pin

3:12

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

:33

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

2:27

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

1:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

1:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Syracuse

David Villegas

pin

2:23

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

tf

4:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

pin

3:46

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

Fairport

Dan Vaughn

pin

:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

2:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

7-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

5:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

1:39

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/06/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

10-6

Dual vs Adirondack

01/13/15

126

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:12

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/15

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

3:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

4-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/24/15

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

1:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

3:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/15

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

5-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/03/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/07/15

126

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
18
20
0
8
3
0
0
163
79

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Smith

pin

:28

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

106

Won

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

8-7

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

113

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

1:11

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

106

Won

Portville

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

106

Won

South Seneca

Blake Antal

pin

1:44

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

113

Lost

Warsaw

Colin Royce

pin

1:06

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

113

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Drew Lord

dec

9-8

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

113

Won

Bath-Haverling

Suraj Patel

pin

2:55

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

pin

:39

Dual vs New Hartford

12/10/11

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

3:06

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

5-3

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Campbell

dec

6-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

6:41 ot

3rd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

pin

3:56

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

4:34

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/11

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

3:32

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

3:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

220

Won

Indian River

Alex Avery

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

5:18

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

106

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

pin

2:17

Mountain Duals

01/04/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/11/12

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

2:59

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/12

106

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

tf

3:44

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

5:18

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

6-4 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/18/12

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/19/12

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

7-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Connor Osborne

pin

5:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

pin

3:00

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/01/12

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/04/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

8-6

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

2-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

1-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

7-1

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

4:44

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

3:47

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
16
16
1
8
9
0
0
180
84

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/10

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

4-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

103

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1:22

Camden Duals

12/28/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

tf

4:12

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/06/11

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Dylan Lehr

pin

3:25

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/11

096

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/19/11

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/05/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

5:20

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

7-6

Class A Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
2
0
0
3
0
0
30
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
40
38
1
16
15
0
0
373
189