ALBERT AMACHER
Poland Tornadoes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

2:24

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

2:41

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

1:55

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:30

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

maj dec

9-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

14-3

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-1 ot

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

inj def

3rd

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/19/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

12-9

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

:36

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

1:17

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

3:20

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

3:05

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

5:32

Mountain Duals

01/08/15

132

Won

Herkimer

Cory Collard

pin

1:06

Dual vs Herkimer

01/13/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

5:51

Dual vs Little Falls

01/17/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

9-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

2:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

fft

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

0:47

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/24/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

12-9

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

pin

3:26

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:40

Mustang Duals

01/28/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

3:43

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/15

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

5:03

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

tf

3:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

1:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

3:50

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:39

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
17
0
5
4
1
0
148
53

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:41

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

4:50

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

4-1

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

4-3

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Andrew Hawley

pin

2:23

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

pin

1:05

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

:54

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

7-5

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

6-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

4:52

3rd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

9-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

tf

4:11

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

12-1

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

5:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Fulton

Devlin Bush

maj dec

12-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

pin

4:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

3:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/14

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/11/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

5:10

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nick Nedeluc

pin

2:15

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

3:39

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

7-5

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

1:55

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/14/14

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

4:30

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/14

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

:33

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/28/14

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

11-2

Mount Markham Tri-Meet

01/28/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

:41

Mount Markham Tri-Meet

01/30/14

126

Won

Little Falls

Devin Dawley

dec

12-5

Dual vs Little Falls

02/08/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

maj dec

9-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

1:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

tf

4:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

2:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
17
1
9
5
0
0
167
50

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

1:44

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Tully

fft

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:04

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

:49

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

:44

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

5:26

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

4:39

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

6:20 ot

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

4:45

3rd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

01/03/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

13-9

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/04/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:03

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

5:55

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

15-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

1:32

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Schalmont

Paul Lambert

dec

6-3

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

3:41

Dual vs Little Falls

01/10/13

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

pin

0:29

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/12/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

11-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Cohoes

Connor Franzese

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

12-7

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

126

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

pin

0:52

Dual vs Herkimer

01/17/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/19/13

120

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

5:35

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

3-1

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

4:44

Falcon Duals

01/26/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

6-5 2ot

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

8-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

11-2

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

120

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

3:56

Dual vs Oneida

02/02/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

4:31

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

5:44

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

18-6

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
16
0
6
2
0
0
127
43

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Lost

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

1:59

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Tully

Casey Doody

pin

1:28

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jon Crammone

pin

1:54

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

:55

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

5:27

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

maj dec

10-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

dec

9-6

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

6-1

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

120

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

4:08

Dual vs Mohawk

01/05/12

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

tf

5:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/07/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

3:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Andrew Hawley

pin

2:49

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

2:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

120

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

pin

:58

Dual vs Little Falls

01/12/12

120

Lost

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

15-10

Dual vs Herkimer

01/14/12

113

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

:38

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

maj dec

13-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

tf

5:15

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

4:29

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

6-2

4th

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

14-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
7
0
2
0
0
0
49
60

2010-11

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/10

103

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

4:54

Dual vs Little Falls

12/21/10

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

3:42

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/04/11

103

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

1:45

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/06/11

103

Won

Mount Markham

Scott Cittadino

pin

1:10

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/11

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

5:04

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Phoenix

Laken Cook

pin

1:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

103

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

01/22/11

103

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/29/11

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

1:22

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

103

Won

Little Falls

Zach Messina

pin

:48

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

103

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

4:45

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

103

Lost

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

2:15

6th

Center States Tournament

02/03/11

112

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

1:42

Dual vs Little Falls

02/03/11

112

Lost

Cooperstown

Nick Fanion

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cooperstown

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
5
0
0
2
0
0
42
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
53
62
1
22
13
1
0
533
248