TYLER RICHARDS
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

maj dec

8-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

maj dec

12-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

4:00

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

pin

2:29

4th

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Hobie Strassner

pin

5:07

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

maj dec

14-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

1-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Hobie Strassner

tf

3:30

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Sam Vacchetto

dec

6-3

6th

Camden Classic

12/20/12

132

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/12

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Sean Romanski

pin

5:32

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

5:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

pin

5:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

inj def

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

5-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/13

138

Lost

Hudson, MA

Pat O'Connell

dec

7-2

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

138

Won

Peru

James Mason

dec

1-0

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

138

Won

John Jay

Ari Fay

dec

5-0

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

138

Lost

Hudson, MA

Pat O'Connell

dec

7-0

Peru Invitational

01/04/13

138

Won

Spaulding, VT

Duncan Lord

dec

4-2

5th

Peru Invitational

01/08/13

138

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

3:38

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Tim Parsons

dec

3-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

145

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

4-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/13

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

Central Square

Mike Byrne

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

5:26

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

3-1

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

6-4

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

6-1

4th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

4-3 ot

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

6-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

dec

7-5

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
20
5
0
10
0
0
0
63
78

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

132

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

1:31

Dual vs Ilion

12/10/11

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Patrick Hart

maj dec

13-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Won

Poland

Joshua Pelletier

pin

:41

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

2:41

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

5-1

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alec Dierna

pin

2:35

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Herkimer

Josh Lamanna

pin

2:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jiani Staples

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

132

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

dec

8-3

Dual vs Herkimer

12/30/11

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Jose Torres

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

1-0 ot

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Averill Park

Gary Goodmote

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

01/03/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Davis

dec

4-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/12

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

132

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/28/12

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Lost

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

1-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

2-1

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

6-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

6-4

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
16
4
0
5
2
0
0
52
59

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

1:28

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

10-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/10

119

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/10

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

dec

15-9

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/10

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Cox

maj dec

15-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

119

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

pin

1:11

Dual vs Poland

01/11/11

119

Won

Little Falls

Justin Tucci

pin

2:51

Dual vs Little Falls

01/19/11

119

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

pin

:54

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/11

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

5-0

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

8-6

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

tf

5:02

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

4:14

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

4-2

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
3
1
1
2
0
0
39
31

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

112

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/09

112

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/22/09

112

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

pin

3:43

Dual vs Poland

12/29/09

119

Lost

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

112

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

South Lewis

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

1:12

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

pin

2:17

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

pin

4:26

Little Falls Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Little Falls Duals

01/14/10

112

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

fft

Dual vs Frankfort-Schuyler

01/19/10

112

Lost

Mount Markham

Jeremiah Hull

pin

3:22

Dual vs Mount Markham

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
1
0
0
5
0
0
36
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
51
13
1
16
9
0
0
190
210