TIM RATHBUN
Central Valley Academy Thunder
Tim Rathbun

2013-14

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

:56

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/13

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

5:08

Valley Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Fred Schell

pin

2:05

Valley Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

1:35

Valley Duals

12/18/13

160

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

7-5

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

3:09

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

maj dec

10-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

1:36

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

tf

4:49

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

1:10

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/07/14

160

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

1:44

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:15

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:23

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1:42

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

maj dec

8-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

3:15

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Elander

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Brockport

Andrew Lasal

dec

6-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

tf

18-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

maj dec

9-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

pin

5:20

Dual vs New Hartford

01/25/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

3:23

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/08/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

tf

1:43

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

11-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

12-5

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
15
1
8
3
0
0
138
49

2012-13

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Won

Marathon

Matt Spence

pin

1:48

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Matt Kelley

pin

1:08

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Red Creek

William Paige

pin

1:31

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

6-5

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

:52

Rebel Duals

12/04/12

145

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:02

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/12

145

Won

Mount Markham

Brittany Hoke

pin

1:19

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/08/12

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:28

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Lost

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

pin

3:22

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

dec

10-6

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/12

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

3:29

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/12

145

Won

Schoharie

Jordan Vincent

pin

1:59

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

pin

:27

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

Lansingburg

Ray Lorenz

pin

:42

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

dec

4-1

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

Schenectady

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

01/03/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

1:20

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Eichorn

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

2:48

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

7-5

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Frederick

pin

2:51

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/13

145

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

6-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/13

145

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

5:18

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

4-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

1:48

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

maj dec

10-2

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

2-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/13

152

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/13

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

:49

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

maj dec

8-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

2-0 ot

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

1:44

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

6-5

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

inj def

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

maj dec

11-1

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

7-4

5th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

145

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

1:52

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
16
0
9
2
1
0
142
56

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

pin

5:23

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

:25

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Red Creek

Brandon Snyder

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/08/11

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

5:59

Dual vs Little Falls

12/10/11

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

10-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

3:07

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

8-7

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

120

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

2-0

3rd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

4:08

Dual vs Poland

12/17/11

120

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

pin

3:49

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

1:23

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Onondaga

fft

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

:49

Tiger Duals

12/20/11

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

2-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/22/11

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

5:09

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

9-7

Dual vs Ilion

01/07/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

4:22

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

:47

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

2:11

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

120

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

6-3

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dustin Mosely

dec

8-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/12

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

pin

5:52

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/12

120

Lost

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

2-0 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

120

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

3:08

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/12

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

dec

10-6

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

3:14

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

pin

4:00

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

15-6

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Brown

pin

1:10

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

pin

1:41

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Dolgeville

Josh Gross

maj dec

9-1

5th

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

4-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

maj dec

14-1

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
12
0
9
1
0
0
107
71

2010-11

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/10

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

:35

Dual vs Ilion

12/15/10

130

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

1:00

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/10

130

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/04/11

125

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

pin

3:29

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/08/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

3:25

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

tf

3:00

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

119

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

:49

Dual vs Adirondack

01/15/11

119

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

pin

3:47

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

119

Won

Canastota

Chris Bradley

pin

1:28

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/11

119

Lost

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

tf

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/11

125

Won

Poland

Steven Bergstrom

dec

21-13

Dual vs Poland

01/29/11

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

1:45

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Herkimer

Nick Morosco

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

2:42

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

3:15

6th

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

1:53

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
11
2
0
2
1
0
0
24
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
48
45
1
28
7
1
0
411
240