RAY EASTMAN
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

dec

13-9

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Hilton

Alec Ryder

maj dec

19-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Richie Lupo

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Tioga

Cody Barry

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Wayne

Steve Azzano

dec

5-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Webster Thomas

Mike Coffaro

pin

1:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

145

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

6-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/10/11

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Benedict

maj dec

14-5

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

10-5

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

4:16

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

145

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

6-5

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Wes Cotton

pin

:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Syracuse

Ryan Cook

dec

5-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

4:09

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

138

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

3-1

Dual vs Phoenix

12/28/11

145

Won

Canton

Mitch Miller

pin

3:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Mike Orbeta

pin

5:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Matt Mercer

pin

4:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Mike Orbeta

pin

1:35

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Travis

pin

1:40

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/12

145

Won

Clifton Fine

Nate Aldrich

tf

15-0

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

3:55

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Canton

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Carthage

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/12/12

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

5:50

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/12

138

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

145

Won

Indian River

Kaleb Harris

pin

1:33

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

145

Won

South Jefferson

Eric Houghton

dec

5-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/24/12

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

145

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

5-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

9-5

5th

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
10
1
10
6
0
0
132
34

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

140

Lost

Fairport

Steve Demets

pin

5:58

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

2:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Won

Webster Thomas

Dyllyn Salatheil

dec

3-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Won

Victor

Steve Basile

maj dec

15-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Lost

Attica

Lance Compton

tf

2:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Won

Gates-Chili

Lewis Cucchiara

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Williams

pin

1:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

140

Won

Union-Endicott

Colin Greco

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/10

140

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

maj dec

13-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

dec

7-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

145

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

dec

7-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/10

140

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

4-0

3rd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Won

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

maj dec

12-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Benedict

maj dec

13-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Won

Pittsford

Scott Strang

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

140

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

5-4

Dual vs Homer

01/08/11

140

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

tf

18-3

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

18-11

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

140

Lost

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

maj dec

13-2

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Ogdensburg

Josh Wangler

pin

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

pin

4:43

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Pittsford

Scott Strang

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

3:55

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

6-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

140

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/19/11

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

5-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/11

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

7-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/22/11

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

140

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/11

140

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

140

Won

Fulton

Mark Aldash

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

140

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

7-6 2ot

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

3-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

dec

10-6 ot

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

10-9

6th

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

140

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

3-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

8-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
16
5
1
20
3
0
0
119
61

2009-10

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

140

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

pin

3:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

140

Lost

Webster Thomas

Stephen Dinicola

pin

2:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

140

Lost

Hilton

Mike Adams

dec

15-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

140

Lost

Gates-Chili

BJ Colson

pin

4:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

140

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Nick Grzeskowiak

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

140

Lost

Niagara Falls

Joe DiFrancesco

pin

1:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

140

Lost

Tioga

Derak Heyman

pin

:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/28/09

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

15-9

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Canton

Ricky Martin

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Fairport

Pat Merriman

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Canton

Ricky Martin

pin

2:13

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/10

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brendon O'Donnell

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/10

140

Won

Canton

Paul Buchanan

pin

3:46

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

13-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/10

145

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

140

Won

Pittsford

Michael Cheung

pin

5:48

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/23/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

7-2

Snowball Open

01/31/10

140

Lost

Attica

Wyatt Bush

dec

5-1

Dual vs Attica

02/06/10

140

Won

Cortland

Jordan Bowers

pin

2:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

New Hartford

Jimmy Carucci

dec

9-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

maj dec

12-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Chittenango

Zak Jackson

dec

12-8

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
5
0
4
1
0
0
48
73

2008-09

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/08

140

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Cody Lockley

pin

3:28

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Tuttle

pin

:59

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
44
20
2
34
10
0
0
299
180