DEVONTE ORTIZ
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/07/19

106

Lost

Miller Place

Michael Giugliano

pin

4:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

106

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

11-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

106

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/12/19

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

11-7

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/19/19

106

Won

Granville

Gabriel St.martin

pin

1:36

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

106

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Grace York

pin

0:21

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:47

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

106

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

106

Lost

Watertown

Jack Clough

pin

2:26

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Bethlehem

Jackson Willi

maj dec

10-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/11/20

106

Won

Watervliet

Elijah Curet

pin

:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:16

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

pin

3:40

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/20

106

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

2:30

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

3-0

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Watervliet

Elijah Curet

pin

0:50

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Averill Park

Morgan Hempel

pin

0:36

Tamarac Duals

01/21/20

106

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Carpenter

dec

8-1

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

pin

4:56

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

106

Won

Berlin

Sarah Roy

pin

0:58

Dual vs Berlin

01/28/20

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Rey Martinez

pin

3:04

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/01/20

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1;10

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Red Hook

Rian Kirker

dec

15-8

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

inj def

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Grace York

pin

:33

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Corinth

Garrett Bourdeau

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

1:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

2:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
15
0
5
11
0
0
172
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
15
0
5
11
0
0
172
57