CONNER PESCE
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

285

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Alex Nguyan

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

285

Lost

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

0:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

5:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

285

Won

Tamarac

Joe Mays

pin

1:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

285

Won

Guilderland

Zack Harrison

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/12/19

285

Won

Watervliet

Brandon Fitzgerald

dec

6-4

Dual vs Watervliet

12/19/19

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/19

285

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Cleaves

dec

7-2

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

2:34

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

:51

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

285

Won

Middlebury

Nick Sheldrick

pin

2:23

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/03/20

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jacy Polyak

pin

1:00

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/20

285

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/11/20

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Alex Speenburgh

pin

1:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Maple Hill

Tyler Goettinger

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

285

Lost

Watervliet

Brandon Fitzgerald

pin

1:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Taconic Hills

Edward Smith

pin

:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

285

Lost

Columbia

Steven Vera

dec

6-5

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/20

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jon Lape

pin

1:31

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/17/20

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Zarib Alam

pin

0:29

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Tanner Warner

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Jadin Andino

pin

2:27

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Victor

Alex Weinbach

pin

1:58

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/30/20

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/01/20

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

2:29

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Galway

Jake Sicard

pin

3:20

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

9-2

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

4:32

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Watervliet

Brandon Fitzgerald

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Tamarac

Joe Mays

pin

:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

285

Lost

Watervliet

Brandon Fitzgerald

dec

3-1 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
14
0
4
10
0
0
156
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
14
0
4
10
0
0
156
48