OMAR MARTINEZ
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

1:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/12/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Brady Lyons

pin

1:35

Dual vs Watervliet

12/19/19

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/21/19

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

3-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

7-4

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

113

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Hunter Greene

pin

:29

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/20

113

Won

Cohoes

Jeremiah Strock

pin

0:57

Dual vs Cohoes

01/11/20

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Grace York

tf

15-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

maj dec

9-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

pin

3:40

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/20

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/17/20

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

0:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Kyle Mead

pin

0:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Lansingburg

Massiah Burton

pin

0:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Cooperstown

Lowell Wilsey

pin

0:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

West Springfield, MA

Spencer Miltimore

dec

10-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

0:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

106

Won

Victor

Tony Marcano

pin

0:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/30/20

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Murphy

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

02/01/20

106

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

dec

4-1

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

inj def

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kyber Henry

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:13

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dq

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
13
1
9
6
1
0
153
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
13
1
9
6
1
0
153
17