NIKKO WALSH
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Guilderland

12/07/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Schuylerville

Jordan Zakrzewski

pin

0:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Lost

Miller Place

Ryan Hucke

dec

5-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jake Laroe

pin

0:16

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

132

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Colonie

12/12/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

4-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/19

132

Won

New Paltz

Finn Gibson

pin

2:20

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

maj dec

9-0

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Highland

Daiven Leath

pin

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Warwick Valley

Drew Greco

dec

5-1

New Paltz Duals

12/14/19

132

Won

Beacon

Ryan Plimley

pin

1:02

New Paltz Duals

12/18/19

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

1:17

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/21/19

132

Won

James Madison

Khayrulla Jamshidov

pin

Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Thomas Edison-PSAL

Gabriel Torres

pin

Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Seward Park

Bryan Zen

pin

Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament

12/21/19

132

Won

Eagle Academy

Mitchell Barcus

maj dec

15-3

1st

Jay Alvarez Invitational Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

4:06

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

8-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

2:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Dylan Seyboth

pin

:29

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/10/20

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

:55

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/20

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Paul Cange

pin

2:42

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

3:57

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephanie Dixon

pin

0:14

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Lowville

Cole Jones

pin

0:33

Hornet Duals

01/23/20

132

Won

Schenectady

E-sonne Ponzo

pin

3:06

Dual vs Schenectady

01/29/20

126

Won

Averill Park

Colin Catlin

pin

1:03

Dual vs Averill Park

02/08/20

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro Derubertis

tf

15-0; 4:06

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jolina Mustico

pin

:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

:35

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-3

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
22
1
7
1
0
0
169
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
22
1
7
1
0
0
169
24