COLIN ALEXANDER
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

152

Won

Mount Markham

Tyler Duncan

pin

:33

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jacob Taylor

pin

:49

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

152

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/21/19

152

Won

Corinth

Michael Kirk

pin

1:13

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

3:07

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

dec

19-15

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Berlin

TJ Smith

pin

0:18

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

2:50

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

2:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

4:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Little Falls

Aydin Rosscup

pin

1:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

3:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

1:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

152

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

2:53

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/20

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

1:52

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/20

152

Won

New Hartford

Jason Hale

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

145

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

tf

15-0 5:25

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Mount Markham

Aden Beacraft

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

152

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

8-5

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

152

Lost

Hannibal

Chad Thompson

pin

:46

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Wilcox

dec

12-7

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/20

152

Lost

Camden

Tyler Pelton

pin

2:26

Dual vs Camden

02/01/20

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

:42

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Canastota

Logan Mead

dec

10-4

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

3:03

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Canastota

Zach Stevens

dec

13-10

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Mount Markham

Rob Champagne

pin

2:31

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Canastota

Jake Backus

pin

2:23

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

dec

9-2

Section III Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
11
0
4
2
0
0
90
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
11
0
4
2
0
0
90
81