IAN POOLE
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

0:29

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/04/19

220

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/11/19

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Patrick Murphy

pin

1:16

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/19

220

Won

Groton

Austin Jacobs

pin

0:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Binghamton

Maxim Ushakov

pin

0:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

1:12

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

2:49

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/19/19

220

Lost

Unatego

Chris Price

pin

2:23

Dual vs Unatego

12/30/19

220

Won

Unatego

Gabe Frailey

pin

:46

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jake Mancuso

pin

:36

3rd

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:36

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:11

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Outhout Justin

pin

1:35

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/03/20

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

220

Lost

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

:18

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/20

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lyman Barrett

pin

1:02

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/20

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

1:16

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/20

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse Pickett

dec

9-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Won

Duanesburg

Tyler Loyd

pin

1:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Lost

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Lost

Victor

Alex Weinbach

pin

2:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

0:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

220

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Tyler Parent

pin

1:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/29/20

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trent Oakes

pin

40:14

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/01/20

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Timmy Eaton

inj def

7th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

pin

2:39

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Timmy Eaton

pin

1:48

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

3:39

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

3:07

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

1:18

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
24
10
0
1
4
1
0
93
144

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
24
10
0
1
4
1
0
93
144