EMILIO LUGO
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

3:17

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/07/19

220

Won

Watertown

Jaden Collins

dec

11-4

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

220

Won

Warrensburg

Jaron Griffen

dec

4-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Edick

dec

3-0

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

220

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

dec

6-5 TB-1

Dual vs Peru

12/20/19

220

Won

Indian River

Davin Dewaine

dec

10-6

5th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

220

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

220

Won

Ogdensburg

Archie Green

pin

2:28

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

220

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Edick

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

220

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Hilton

Mike Marasco

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Blanco

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dustin Moyer

pin

0:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

285

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Dylan Wolf

dec

13-9

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

220

Won

Ogdensburg

Archie Green

pin

5:19

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Lost

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

:34

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Won

Tioga

Jared Lamb

dec

3-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

220

Lost

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

dec

3-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trey McGee

dec

5-2

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/14/20

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

dec

2-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/17/20

220

Lost

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

dec

2-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Won

Essex, VT

Caleb Hill

dec

5-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Bryan Stafford

pin

4:00

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

dec

4-3

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/22/20

220

Won

Peru

Tyler Ormsby

dec

8-3

Dual vs Peru

01/25/20

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

3:52

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

3-1

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

dec

1-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/05/20

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Trey McGee

dec

5-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

dec

5-1

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

2:32

3rd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
6
0
15
4
0
0
106
54

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Goodrow

pin

1:03

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/14/18

285

Lost

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Massena

Nathan Rourke

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

285

Lost

Hilton

Collin Burns

pin

0:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

0:30

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

maj dec

8-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Andrade

dec

4-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

285

Lost

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/26/19

220

Lost

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

pin

0:16

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

0:53

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

220

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

285

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

pin

1:29

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Hewson

pin

3:58

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
11
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
25
7
0
16
5
0
0
121
118