JACOB VANN
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

3:22

4th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:27

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

1:11

Dual vs Peru

12/27/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Christopher Olschewski

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

152

Lost

Hilton

Nathan Kasper

pin

0:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

5:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

3:38

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:55

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Lapoint

dec

5-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/22/20

160

Lost

Peru

Jack Hayes

tf

17-1

Dual vs Peru

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
16
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
87

2018-19

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

3:24

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Noble, ME

Levi Lambert

pin

3:39

4th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Noble, ME

Duncan McGilvey

pin

:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Saranac

Noah Steiglemam

pin

:22

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

pin

1:57

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/19/18

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

3:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

pin

0:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

0:37

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Hughes

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Hughes

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Paul Rossi

pin

:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

:53

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

4:57

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/26/19

145

Lost

Falconer

Nick Saeger

pin

0:49

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

dec

4-2 SV

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

145

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

pin

2:55

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

2:30

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

dec

8-2

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
19
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
35
3
0
0
2
0
0
30
192