ALEX CLANCY
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/05/19

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

:22

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Carpenter

pin

1:24

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

maj dec

13-2

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

8-2

Dual vs Peru

12/20/19

106

Won

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

pin

3:12

1st

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

106

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

106

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

4:27

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Colin Brunelle

pin

2:26

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Hilton

Tyler Simons

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

5:45

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

tf

15-0; 5:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

3-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

2:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Vincent Grembocki

pin

2:31

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/10/20

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:48

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Lost

Bayport-Blue Point

Max Gallagher

tf

16-1 4:00

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Lost

Beacon

Chris Crawford

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

113

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

dec

6-2

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/22/20

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

2-1

Dual vs Peru

01/25/20

106

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Mason Boyd

pin

0:58

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Randis

pin

0:55

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Schuylerville

Blake Demiaenko

pin

2:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/05/20

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

106

Lost

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

9-5

2nd

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
13
1
6
9
0
0
156
30

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

1:28

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Won

Noble, ME

Alex Merchant

pin

1:07

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

10-9

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

9-5

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

maj dec

14-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

pin

1:45

4th

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:54

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

dec

10-5

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

pin

3:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

099

Won

John Jay Cross River

Spencer Hadlock

pin

1:17

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Batavia

Casper Stewart

pin

1;14

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

5-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

8-1

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/19/19

106

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

0:28

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

106

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

dec

7-1

3rd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

dec

4-2

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

1-0

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
4
0
7
6
0
0
82
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
19
17
1
13
15
0
0
238
86