TRAVIS KNAPP
Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

2:27

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

170

Lost

Ausable Valley

Kaleb Walton

pin

2:09

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

dec

8-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

170

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Sidney

12/19/19

182

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

0:46

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/21/19

170

Won

Kingston

MEIJAS TANNER

pin

1:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Valley Central

Jabari Jones

pin

3:13

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Greenville

Sawyer Peak

pin

0:19

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Watervliet

Logan Jamrosz

pin

2:52

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/30/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

Brendon Kelly

pin

3:34

3rd

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

160

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

4:21

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

160

Won

Mount Markham

Jon Schlaepher

pin

:33

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

Jayden Mueller

pin

2:44

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/03/20

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Howell

pin

1:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:09

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

dec

4-1

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/20

160

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

2:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

3:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

4:34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

dec

7-5

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/20

160

Won

Oneonta

DJ Turley

pin

0:53

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

maj dec

10-2

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

160

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

0:40

Mustang Duals

01/22/20

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

dec

5-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/20

160

Won

Mount Markham

Vinney Bailey

pin

3:40

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/31/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

dec

9-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/08/20

160

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

11-6

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

160

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
13
0
4
2
0
0
103
64

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

5-4

6th

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

1:06

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

1:28

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Galway

Anthony Powers

pin

1:21

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Connor Foster

pin

0:53

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/12/18

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

4:51

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

0:49

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/18

160

Lost

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

0:21

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Kingston

Ken Straker

pin

4:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Chambers

pin

1:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

5:02

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

0:09

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

1:48

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/29/18

160

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

0:42

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

dec

8-4

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

maj dec

9-0

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

tf

16-0 3:28

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

dec

7-3

Mark Cody Duals

01/04/19

160

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

3:35

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Damian Stafford

pin

1:01

Dual vs BGAH

01/12/19

160

Lost

Longwood

Robert Hammel

dec

12-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

5:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/19

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

dec

12-5

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/19/19

160

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

5:43

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:13

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

0:23

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

02/02/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

1:09

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

dec

6-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
9
1
4
3
0
0
89
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
34
22
1
8
5
0
0
192
170