ALAN FROST-JONES
Beekmantown Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

126

Lost

Saranac

Ashton Seymour

dec

4-1

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

inj def

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Noble, ME

Thomas Gagnon

pin

:52

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Ashtyn Amo

pin

5:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
2
0
0
0
1
0
18
3

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:48

Dual vs Saranac

12/07/19

126

Won

Guilderland

Dylan Vadney

tf

18-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Steven Armendariz

dec

9-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

5:16

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/19

126

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

7-6

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

1:39

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Colchester, VT

Ethan Doloughty

pin

4:38

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

:56

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Austin Cormant

pin

:49

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/19

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

dec

7-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/21/19

126

Won

Bethlehem

Colin Crimmins

pin

3:12

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

dec

6-4

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Cairo Durham

Angelo Della

inj def

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Saugerties

Robert Drost

dec

8-6

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Josh Meade

pin

4:41

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/04/20

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

2:31

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

maj dec

17-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

7-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

120

Won

Warrensburg

Justin Rushia

maj dec

10-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/20

120

Won

Peru

Ethan Dickson

pin

2:16

Dual vs Peru

01/14/20

120

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

9-3

Dual vs Saranac

01/17/20

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Ethan Varricchionne

maj dec

15-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Lost

Mount Ararat, ME

Brycen Kowalsky

tf

19-2

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Won

Queensbury

Alex Testani

maj dec

8-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

7-4

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/24/20

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

3:00

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/29/20

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

dec

11-6

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/04/20

120

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

2-1

Dual vs Peru

02/15/20

120

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

2-1

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

maj dec

12-2

4th

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
5
1
6
1
1
0
68
83

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

1:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

pin

1:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

4:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Busby

dec

6-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

0:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Whitehall

Troy Austin

pin

1:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/13/18

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

1:18

Dual vs Peru

12/19/18

120

Won

Saranac

Colby Coryer

dec

19-12

Dual vs Saranac

12/22/18

120

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

11-5

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

1:31

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

pin

0:53

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

120

Lost

Malone

Nathan Recore

pin

4:17

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

2:42

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:04

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:46

Dual vs Saranac

01/16/19

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

:37

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/22/19

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/01/19

120

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

2-0

Dual vs Peru

02/09/19

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

dec

4-2

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

1:10

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
3
0
2
3
0
0
42
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
37
10
1
8
4
2
0
128
177