AIDAN MACLEOD
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Lost

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

3:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Miller Place

Mark Rado

pin

1:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Mahopac

Alexander Smith

dec

3-2 SV-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

0:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

126

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

0:37

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Elijah Danio

dec

8-4

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

1:31

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

5:03

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

1:42

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

1:46

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

0:32

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

1:40

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

2:33

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

126

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

1:14

Dual vs Corinth

01/09/19

126

Lost

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

4:54

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

1:16

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

4-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:14

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Brandon Lamby

pin

1:20

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

dec

8-5

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

0:37

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

pin

3:51

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

4:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

dec

8-5

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

0:28

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

dec

6-5

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Elijah Danio

maj dec

13-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

4:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

3:13

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

3:12

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
24
5
0
9
1
0
0
65
142

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
24
5
0
9
1
0
0
65
142