BRENNAN CARD
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Nicholas Casolo

dec

14-9

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/07/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

4:34

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

4:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Columbia

Hollis Berry

pin

4:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/11/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

0:53

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/12/19

160

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

6-0

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/20/19

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Nejaime

pin

0:46

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

4:40

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Lost

Essex, VT

Gill Stawinski

pin

2:54

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

1:19

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

0:56

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

160

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Hunter Hudzik

dec

8-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Patrick Meunier

dec

9-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

160

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Sebastian DAmico

pin

1:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/20

160

Won

Corinth

Dan Tracy

pin

1:07

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/20

160

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

3:12

Dual vs Granville

01/25/20

160

Won

Schuylerville

Colin Hughes

pin

1:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

160

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

maj dec

12-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

0:40

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

160

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/01/20

160

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

maj dec

12-1

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jayden Morales

pin

3:56

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

dec

5-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Duanesburg

Francis Milos

pin

2:18

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

2:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Patrick Meunier

dec

15-8

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
7
0
4
4
0
0
79
90

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Zachary Questel

dec

11-9

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

1:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Miller Place

Jordan Syperski

pin

1:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Mahopac

Brock Fitzpatrick

pin

3:10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

0:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

0:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

01/09/19

152

Lost

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

1:23

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

5:12

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

2:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brett Bonenfant

pin

2:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

152

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

5:27

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

1:27

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

3:16

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:22

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

maj dec

14-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Red Hook

Liam Winstral

pin

2:56

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:47

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

dec

10-5

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
3
0
2
2
0
0
36
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
34
10
0
6
6
0
0
115
178