TROY AUSTIN
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/07/19

152

Won

Shaker

Carter Fort

pin

0:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

12-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Franzlee Mejarito

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/11/19

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dustin Lashway

pin

0:37

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/12/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

1:05

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

pin

5:48

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/20/19

152

Won

La Salle Institute

James O'Connell

pin

0:45

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:16

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Spaulding, VT

Cameron Govea

pin

2:17

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Essex, VT

Oliver Orvis

pin

5:00

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:15

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Brayden Mahon

pin

0:30

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

152

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

pin

4:33

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

1:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Jake Sacks

maj dec

11-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:12

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/11/20

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Columbia

Hollis Berry

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

1:08

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

152

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

2:47

Dual vs Corinth

01/23/20

152

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/25/20

152

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

1:09

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Galway

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

pin

0:31

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

4-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

160

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

12-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/01/20

152

Won

Red Hook

Liam Oconnor

pin

:34

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

152

Won

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

pin

1:15

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:20

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

5:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

152

Won

Schalmont

Zachary Questel

pin

:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

2:49

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

3:54

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Glens Falls

Skyler Sturdevant

dec

10-4

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
20
0
4
5
0
0
164
56

2018-19

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

10-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

tf

15-0 4:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Miller Place

Justin Klein

tf

16-1 3:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

pin

4:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

4:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

5:59

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

0:35

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

5:43

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

3:25

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

11-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

4:55

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Essex, VT

Eli Bunning

pin

1:15

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

3-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

4:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

2:42

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

120

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Riley Brown

dec

10-8 SV-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

3:21

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

2:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Rensselaer

Myint Myant

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

6-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:32

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

3:25

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

5-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Rensselaer

Myint Myant

pin

1:56

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:25

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

4-2 SV-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:39

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

5:40

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

1:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

tf

17-0; 3:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
18
12
1
5
6
0
0
129
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
30
32
1
9
11
0
0
293
144