CARLOS MALDONADO
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

1:25

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

11-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Red Hook

Christopher Clark

pin

2:56

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

3:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/13/18

220

Won

Schalmont

Noah Allen

pin

1:11

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

2:53

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

285

Won

Lansingburg

Sam Ballout

pin

0:27

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jon Lape

pin

1:12

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/19

220

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

3-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

2:57

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/12/19

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

pin

1:05

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

2:38

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

2:23

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

dec

5-4 OT

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

dec

15-9

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

285

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/19

285

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

3:34

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Erwin Lampman

pin

2:57

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

6:35 SV

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

7-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

220

Won

Taconic Hills

Jason Gaylord

maj dec

13-5

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

:45

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
11
0
4
8
0
0
128
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
11
0
4
8
0
0
128
51