TREVOR BISHOP
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Won

Mahopac

Steve Guaragna

pin

2:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

pin

2:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

tf

18-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

1:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zachary Johnson

pin

2:20

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

2:43

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

099

Lost

Essex, VT

Elliot Powell

pin

0:29

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

1:46

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

tf

15-0 2:47

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

8-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

Callan Smith

pin

1:21

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

2-0

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

6-2

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Guilderland

Alexander Grupe

pin

1:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Arlington

Dillon Arrick

pin

4:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

:53

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

099

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

0:20

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

3:24

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:42

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

dec

7-4

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

3:42

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Red Hook

Rian Kirker

pin

4:55

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

pin

1:26

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

5:51

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

9-7 SV-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

2:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

dec

10-8

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

3:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
17
1
4
10
0
0
179
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
17
1
4
10
0
0
179
50