RYAN STEIN
Shaker Bison
Ryan Stein

2019-20

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

3:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

tf

16-1 4:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

0:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

220

Won

Miller Place

Nicholas Neyland

pin

1:06

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:32

Dual vs Schenectady

12/18/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

pin

0:44

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/20

220

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

3:36

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Northeast Bradford

Kamden Ricci

pin

:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

pin

:24

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

1:03

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

0:43

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/20

220

Lost

White Plains

Sebastian Garibaldi

dec

7-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

220

Won

Danbury, CT

Dj Donovan

pin

2:40

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

220

Won

Westbury

Jeremiah Funchess

pin

:52

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

220

Lost

Copiague

Malik Leftenant

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

220

Won

Ponaganset, RI

Anthony Bottella-robshae

pin

4:40

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

0:53

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/16/20

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Jacob Gilmore

pin

0:34

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/18/20

220

Won

Red Hook

Luke Daniels

pin

:23

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

220

Won

Minisink Valley

Scott Delaney

pin

1:18

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

220

Won

Burke Catholic

Francesco Isola

pin

:34

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

220

Won

Minisink Valley

Jonathan Cabrera

maj dec

16-2

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

dec

3-1

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/23/20

220

Won

Niskayuna

Evan Meisner

pin

1:12

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/25/20

220

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

4:00

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

4:31

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

1:23

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

220

Won

Niskayuna

Evan Meisner

pin

:33

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

220

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

02/08/20

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

:54

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Guilderland

Justin Lamb

pin

:56

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

:11

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

2:44

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Averill Park

Chad Rist

dec

11-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/28/20

220

Lost

Westbury

Jeremiah Funchess

dec

2-1 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

220

Won

Minisink Valley

Jonathan Cabrera

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

220

Lost

Grand Island

Blake Bielec

pin

5:07

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
29
1
5
1
0
0
201
15

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Bethlehem

Robert English

pin

1:02

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Darwin Banegas

dec

7-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

2:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Miller Place

Christopher Bold

dec

5-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

pin

1:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

pin

3:23

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

195

Won

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

pin

3:07

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

tf

17-2 4:16

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

:50

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

8-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Rupert

pin

4:45

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

3:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

13-1

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

6-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Garrett Ellis

pin

1:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

6-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/19

195

Won

Gateway Regional

Garrett LaBranche

pin

:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

4:05

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

195

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

2:00

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Averill Park

Craig Rifenberick

pin

0:09

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

0:41

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

1:10

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Watervliet

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

195

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

5-3

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

7-4

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

6-5 UTB

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

3:06

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

dec

5-2 TB-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

:27

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
18
1
10
3
0
0
163
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
14
47
2
15
4
0
0
364
55