AHMAD FARZAH
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:27

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

dec

7-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Theodore Lerman

maj dec

17-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

maj dec

15-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Lost

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

1:12

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

2:34

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/19

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/12/19

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

dq

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/18/19

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

0:39

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

5:49

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Kenric Ricci

pin

4:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Logan Vanderhoof

dec

9-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

182

Won

Guilderland

Andrew Daigler

pin

2:50

Dual vs Guilderland

01/11/20

170

Lost

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

maj dec

15-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

dec

5-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

4:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

dec

4-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

dec

12-10

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/16/20

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

dec

9-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/18/20

170

Won

Red Hook

Maverick Sanchez

pin

1:16

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Won

Huntington

Lucas Petrizzi

dec

5-1

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Chris Mclaughlin

pin

3:48

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Lost

Burke Catholic

Brendan Douthit

dec

6-4

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jaden Marrero

dec

4-2

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/23/20

182

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:39

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/25/20

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

dec

4-2

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:04

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Won

Colonie

Will Hotaling

dec

3-1

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

3:33

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

dec

7-3

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

182

Won

Colonie

Jaydon Aquirre-hamlin

pin

1:17

Dual vs Colonie

02/08/20

170

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

8-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Justin Garfolo

pin

:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

:57

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

3:50

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

5:36

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
6
0
12
0
0
0
74
94

2018-19

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Joseph Russell

pin

0:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

1:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Miller Place

Noah Bila

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Tamarac

Mike Chamberlain

pin

5:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Mahopac

Nick Saetta

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

182

Lost

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

5:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nasire Sanchez

dec

12-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Noah Robinson

pin

3:44

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

dec

17-15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:28

Dual vs Guilderland

01/09/19

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

2:42

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/19/19

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Averill Park

Evan Denue

pin

0:34

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Tamarac

Sean Essegian

pin

3:01

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

1:16

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

:54

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:53

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

3:07

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:58

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
4
0
1
2
0
0
39
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
36
10
0
13
2
0
0
113
184