TYLER VANDENBURG
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/24/21

145

Won

Mohonasen

Liam Laroe

pin

1:20

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/27/21

160

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

1:50

Dual vs Guilderland

03/03/21

145

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton Peterson

pin

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

03/12/21

145

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

dec

6-5

Dual vs Duanesburg

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
12

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/03/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

7-5

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/19

126

Lost

Lansingburgh

Sean Millington

pin

:58

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

11-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

126

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cohoes

12/14/19

126

Won

Edgemont

Cianan Warnock

pin

1:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

Carmel

Josh Flores

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

Syosset

Jack Schuster

pin

4:25

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

6-0

Wrangle in the Plains

12/19/19

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Danny Hunter

pin

3:52

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/21/19

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

3:30

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

126

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

3:33

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/28/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Snyder

pin

1:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

tf

16-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

126

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/19

126

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/09/20

126

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton White

dec

6-2

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

01/11/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

5:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Andrew Matteo

pin

4:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/23/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

19-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/25/20

126

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

9-6

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

pin

:48

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

dec

1-0

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

17-1

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

132

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

dec

6-4

Dual vs Queensbury

01/30/20

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

dec

7-6

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
7
0
7
3
0
0
82
61

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

7-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

5:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

tf

15-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

113

Won

Albany Academy

Matt O'Brien

pin

1:48

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/12/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/18

113

Lost

Watervliet-Cohoes

Charles Diotte

dec

8-2

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

12/15/18

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Lansingburgh

Damian Christian

pin

2:47

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

4:53

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/18

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/28/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

tf

16-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

dec

8-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/19

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/10/19

113

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Schaible

dec

7-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/19

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

0:27

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

dec

10-7

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

4:50

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/19

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ryan Oldorff

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/02/19

113

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

6-0

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Cody Lewis

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

tf

18-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
3
0
5
7
0
0
77
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
29
11
0
13
10
0
0
168
140