KADEN POTTER
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/26/21

138

Won

Schalmont

Mason Hebert

dec

6-0

Dual vs Schalmont

02/26/21

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Murphy

dec

2-0

Dual vs Schalmont

03/10/21

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Peyton Peterson

dec

9-6

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

03/12/21

138

Won

Mohonasen

Michael Snyder

pin

4:37

Dual vs Mohonasen

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
15
0

2019-20

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

113

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

1:00

Dual vs Schalmont

12/07/19

113

Lost

Arlington

Jayden Rampolla

tf

23-7 7:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Onteora

Steven Blakely

maj dec

16-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

maj dec

19-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Arlington

Alexander Swatek

dec

6-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

3:09

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Greenville

Sam Vanauken

pin

1:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

maj dec

11-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Lost

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

tf

21-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/19

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

10-6

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/19

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bell

dec

6-5

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Saugerties

Jackson Bucci

pin

5:39

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Bethlehem

James Calderon

maj dec

15-6

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Cairo Durham

Courtney Gagne

maj dec

18-4

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Kingston

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/20

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/09/20

113

Won

Lansingburgh

Massiah Burton

pin

2:50

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/11/20

113

Lost

Guilderland

Dylan Carl

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zachary Hemendinger

tf

16-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

4:44

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/23/20

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/25/20

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

3:09

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

dec

4-0

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Shaker

Vincenzo Federici

dec

6-1

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:42

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Murphy

dec

7-2

King Bison Invitational

01/30/20

113

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Brady Lyons

pin

1:09

Dual vs Watervliet-Cohoes

02/01/20

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Carly Lauster

pin

:51

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

pin

2:03

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Lost

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

5-4

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

4:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

tf

17-1; 4:13

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

113

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

tf

15-0 5:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

tf

16-1 5:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

7-0

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
21
8
3
7
3
1
0
111
93

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/30/19

000

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

0:11

Dual vs Cohoes

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
21
10
3
10
3
1
0
132
93