MATT O'CONNOR
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

Derek Junco

pin

1:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:45

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Lost

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

dec

6-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Lost

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

5:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Wallkill

Tyrell Augustus

pin

2:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

0:25

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

0:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

1:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

220

Won

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

maj dec

12-0

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Saugerties

Ayden Patterson-Sprance

pin

0:52

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

220

Lost

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

4:34

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

4:18

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

1:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

:52

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

dec

6-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/30/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

5:08

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

2:00

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:54

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

3:34

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

3:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
11
0
2
3
0
0
91
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
11
0
2
3
0
0
91
63