CLAYTON O'CONNOR
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/01/18

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

1:14

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

16-12

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

6-5

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

dec

4-1

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/07/18

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

0:47

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Massapequa

Sal Minichiello

pin

1:56

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

2:21

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

5-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

11-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

0:46

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

5:02

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

1:29

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Connor Steidle

pin

1:02

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

5:40

Battle in the Valley

12/28/18

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

113

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

8-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

maj dec

13-5

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/19

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

9-6

Dual vs Schalmont

01/12/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

5:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

maj dec

12-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

maj dec

11-2

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Sebastian Boyles

tf

22-6 5:17

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

dec

9-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

2:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

8-6 SV-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

pin

1:29

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/02/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

dec

12-6

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

17-0; 3:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

2:22

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Ashton Currier

pin

1:02

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
16
11
1
11
9
0
0
162
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
16
11
1
11
9
0
0
162
75