ANTHONY ORTIZ
Maple Hill Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/07/19

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

2:36

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

5:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

4-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Kameron Davis

pin

1:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

126

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/19/19

132

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

12-6

Dual vs Greenville

12/20/19

132

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

0:43

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:14

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Aiden Price

pin

1:09

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

3:18

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

3-0

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Spaulding, VT

Nick Pierce

maj dec

13-0

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

maj dec

14-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

maj dec

10-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/20

132

Won

Berlin

Jared Cook

pin

1:57

Dual vs Berlin

01/11/20

132

Won

Gateway Regional

nicolas wolfgang

pin

1:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

1:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

3-1

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/20

132

Won

Rensselaer

Ryan Slingerland

pin

0:44

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/16/20

132

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

pin

1:47

Dual vs Catskill

01/21/20

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

6-0

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/23/20

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/25/20

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:25

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

3:41

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brendin Winfield

pin

0:59

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

1:12

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jolina Mustico

pin

1:30

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/01/20

132

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

1:42

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

2:44

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Red Hook

Alexander Lopez

dec

9-4

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

2:55

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

6-3

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

8-7

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:03

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/15/20

126

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

2:44

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
26
0
7
4
0
0
204
31

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

120

Lost

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

0:33

Dual vs Greenville

12/14/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

2:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

3:05

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:42

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

0:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Essex, VT

Eli Bunning

dec

18-12

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

120

Won

Rensselaer

Myint Myant

pin

1:28

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/08/19

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/10/19

120

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

1:11

Dual vs Berlin

01/12/19

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

13-7

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

1:00

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/18/19

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

dec

5-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

4:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

pin

2:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

0:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:27

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

113

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/26/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

1:29

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

2:37

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Abe Ethridge

pin

2:46

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

maj dec

21-7

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:58

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
14
0
3
5
0
0
123
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
17
40
0
10
9
0
0
327
72