Y'LONTE JONES
Lansingburgh Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Blessing Jackson

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/01/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:17

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

1:38

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/20/18

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

2:13

Dual vs Watervliet

12/29/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

0:49

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

maj dec

12-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

3:36

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/10/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

2:39

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

dec

10-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

2:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

3:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

2:17

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/17/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:48

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/18/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

inj def

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

3:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

1:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

1:04

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Columbia

Oliver Donahue

pin

1:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

1:13

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/26/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

3:50

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

2:40

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

5:17

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

1:43

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

1:29

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

2:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

3:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

3:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
18
0
1
3
1
0
135
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
18
0
1
3
1
0
135
79