COLBY FISHER
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Won

Schalmont

Noah Allen

dec

6-1

Dual vs Schalmont

11/30/18

195

Lost

Miller Place

Christopher Bold

dec

10-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

dec

5-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Darwin Banegas

pin

2:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:15

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

8-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

2:12

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/20/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

4:41

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/19

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/19

195

Won

Albany Academy

Calahan Kiel

dec

4-3

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

4:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Gateway Regional

Kyle Percy

pin

2:41

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

maj dec

8-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

2:23

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/18/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

1:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Elijah Melvin

pin

1:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

inj def

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:06

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Won

Red Hook

Thomas Marvin

dec

6-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

maj dec

9-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

dec

3-1 SV-1

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Johnson

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Koran Burdon

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

8-1

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

1:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
9
0
9
2
1
0
101
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
9
0
9
2
1
0
101
74