ANTHONY DORIA
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Steven Armendariz

pin

1:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

0:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

0:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Ragan Retell

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Guilderland

Dylan Vadney

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/12/19

126

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:43

Dual vs Watervliet

12/19/19

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

13-7

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/21/19

126

Won

Schuylerville

Elizabeth Goodspeed

pin

3:33

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Conant

pin

4:22

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

1:10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/03/20

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

1:06

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/20

126

Won

Cohoes

Joesph Castraeane

pin

1:22

Dual vs Cohoes

01/11/20

126

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:31

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Gateway Regional

elijah gilbert

maj dec

11-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/20

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:16

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/17/20

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

2:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

pin

1:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Victor

Gabriel DAiello

dec

10-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/30/20

126

Won

Schalmont

Camryn Brooks

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

02/01/20

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

1:44

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

3:58

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

:32

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

2:51

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
5
0
3
3
0
0
58
109

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

;42

Dual vs Schalmont

11/30/18

113

Lost

Miller Place

Alexander Constantis

pin

1:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Mahopac

Aidan Muldoon

pin

1:05

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

pin

1:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

3:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

113

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:06

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

0:43

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/15/18

113

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

1:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

2:18

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Connor Steidle

pin

2:56

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/19

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

2:30

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/19

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

6-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

1:21

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

dec

6-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/18/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

dec

7-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

4:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

7-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Clayton O'Connor

dec

9-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

1:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

113

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/19

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

2:23

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

1:47

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Cody Lewis

pin

2:27

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

pin

2:50

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
24
2
0
3
3
0
0
40
132

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
43
7
0
6
6
0
0
98
241