GAVIN MCCABE
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

2:41

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Won

Oneida

Brent Zeller

pin

:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

2:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

120

Lost

Lowville

Nick Houppert

dec

3-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/20/19

120

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

pin

3:31

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

120

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Nick Pierce

tf

15-0

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:21

Railroader Duals

12/28/19

126

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

fft

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

tf

17-0; 2:13

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

3:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Gordon Murray

pin

4:17

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

126

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jake Labelle

pin

6:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

pin

1:29

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

2:12

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

2:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

maj dec

17-7

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/20

120

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

1:56

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/23/20

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

tf

17-0

Dual vs Corinth

01/29/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

2:08

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/20

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

tf

15-0

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/08/20

120

Won

Tamarac

Ty Roadcap

dec

9-7

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Carly Lauster

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:45

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

3:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
10
0
2
1
0
0
72
81

2018-19

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:37

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/05/18

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

113

Lost

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

1:46

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:39

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

dec

10-5

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:50

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

0:44

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

dec

8-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/03/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

:34

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/19

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

1:23

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

1:00

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/23/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

tf

17-1 4:55

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/26/19

106

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

maj dec

15-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:34

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

:40

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

3:40

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

maj dec

15-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

tf

15-0; 6:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
7
0
1
3
0
0
63
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
26
17
0
3
4
0
0
135
138