VINCENT DAVIS
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Avery Luther

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

120

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

0:33

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/07/18

120

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

tf

15-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

3:45

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

120

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

1:13

Dual vs Berlin

12/15/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

Christopher Kienle

dec

7-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

maj dec

15-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Valley Central

Anthony Conklin

pin

4:45

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/19

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:48

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/10/19

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/19/19

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

9-2

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Chris Monaco

pin

1:42

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:40

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Pine Bush

Mathew Soto

pin

2:25

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Pine Bush

Devin Greer

pin

:10

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

113

Lost

Middletown

Kenneth Santiago

maj dec

15-2

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Pine Bush

Mathew Soto

pin

2:25

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

113

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Chris Dimeglio

pin

3:30

Peter Caruso Invitational

02/02/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

2:08

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

3:24

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Corinth

Hayden Sirchia

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

:49

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
12
0
2
3
0
0
97
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
12
0
2
3
0
0
97
67