KIERAN CULLEN
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/26/21

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

1:04

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/26/21

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Smedstad

pin

2:20

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/27/21

132

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

tf

17-2

BKW Multi Meet

02/27/21

138

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

2:48

BKW Multi Meet

03/02/21

132

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

9-5

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/02/21

132

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

5:30

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/05/21

132

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

6-2

Watervliet Round Robin

03/05/21

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

1:22

Watervliet Round Robin

03/11/21

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

3:07

Greenville Tri-Meet

03/11/21

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Finn Gallogly

pin

:23

Greenville Tri-Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
1
6
1
2
0
0
0
47
6

2019-20

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

113

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

inj def

Dual vs Catskill

12/07/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

maj dec

19-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

maj dec

16-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

2:22

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Arlington

Alexander Swatek

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Potter

tf

21-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Greenville

Sam Vanauken

pin

:22

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Won

Onteora

Steven Blakely

pin

1:37

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

113

Lost

Arlington

Jayden Rampolla

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/19

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

12/13/19

113

Won

Colonie

fft

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

113

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

maj dec

16-4

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

113

Won

Division

Ryan Giles

pin

1:45

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

113

Won

Massapequa

fft

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

113

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

pin

3:18

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

pin

2:56

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

113

Won

Queensbury

Jimar Mcmaster

tf

17-2 4:00

Linda Stuart Duals

12/19/19

106

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

0:49

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/21/19

113

Won

Kingston

Courtney Gagne

pin

0:32

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Brady Lyons

pin

0:30

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

0:32

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/09/20

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Rey Martinez

pin

1:15

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/10/20

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Lost

Newfane

Andy Lucinski

pin

:20

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Won

Fox Lane

Jaime Duarte-jarquin

pin

2:26

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Won

Tottenville

Sal Esposito

maj dec

10-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

106

Lost

Burlington, MA

Cameron Soda

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/20

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

2:34

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/18/20

106

Won

Tamarac

Devonte Ortiz

pin

2:30

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Watervliet

Elijah Curet

pin

0:46

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Averill Park

Justin Reger

pin

0:13

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Rivera

dec

6-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/20

106

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/25/20

106

Won

Pine Bush

Brooke Tarshis

pin

:30

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

106

Won

Mahopac

Alexander Smith

dec

5-1

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

106

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

dec

4-2

2nd

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/28/20

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

1:48

Dual vs Taconic Hills

02/08/20

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Martinez

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Grace York

pin

:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

:21

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

7-2

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florence

pin

2:19

8th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

4:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

pin

2:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
9
24
2
9
6
1
0
228
39

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Cameron Hinchcliff

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

:35

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

dec

10-5

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

099

Won

Wallkill

Oliver Spearman

pin

3:44

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

099

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/07/18

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

10-6

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Albany Academy

Nate Bogdan

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Massapequa

Carlos Arango

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

dec

4-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Gabriel Goss

dec

6-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

tf

16-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

099

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

12/15/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

2:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

099

Lost

Valley Central

Gerald Ricciuto

pin

1:22

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

099

Won

Catskill

fft

Dual vs Catskill

01/03/19

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Gage Decker

pin

2:21

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/10/19

099

Won

Rensselaer

Eh Doh

pin

1:26

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/11/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

:28

Eastern States Classic

01/17/19

099

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/19/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

10-3

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Watervliet

Bradey Lyons

pin

0:46

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

1:25

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/26/19

099

Won

Carmel

Leo Venables

dec

10-5

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

099

Lost

Byram Hills

Justin Fortugno

tf

15-0 2:32

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

John Glenn

Anthony Mirando

pin

3:23

Peter Caruso Invitational

02/02/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

3:28

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

5:36

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

4:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Tamarac

Trevor Bishop

dec

10-8

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
14
1
8
10
0
0
173
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
15
44
4
19
16
1
0
448
71