JOE BONI
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

11-6

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:27

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

1:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

170

Won

Galway

Anthony Powers

inj def

Dual vs Galway

12/08/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Albany

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

3:16

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

2:54

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

1:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

2:32

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

dec

8-1

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

tf

18-3 5:21

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/21/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

dec

9-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Sidney

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

3-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

dec

8-7

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

4-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

maj dec

14-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

dec

3-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

1:10

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

182

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Tamarac

01/08/19

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/17/19

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Bradey Brownell

pin

1:31

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/18/19

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

5:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

tf

15-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

3:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

8-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

tf

15-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

2:28

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/30/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

dec

5-2

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/02/19

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

11-4

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Rensselaer

Brandon Albright

pin

4:40

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

1:32

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:31

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
4
15
3
11
8
1
0
195
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
4
15
3
11
8
1
0
195
14