CHAD RIST
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Alex Smith

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

9-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

220

Lost

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

3:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

220

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Contompasis

pin

0:37

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/19

220

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Colonie

12/18/19

220

Won

Bethlehem

William Frost

pin

1:35

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/19

220

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

1:20

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

8-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

285

Won

Saranac

Xavier Manalong

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

0:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Dylan Wolf

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dustin Moyer

pin

0:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Dayton

pin

0:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Nathan Zimmerman

pin

2:13

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Hilton

Jacob Cretelle

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

220

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Delumen

pin

3:09

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

3:51

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

2:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

4:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

1-0

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/20

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Austen Douglas

pin

1:19

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/20

220

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:42

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

pin

3:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

1:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

pin

1:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Christopher Brothers

pin

1:28

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/23/20

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Josiah Strock

pin

1:30

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/29/20

220

Won

Columbia

Oliver Donahue

dec

5-0

Dual vs Columbia

02/01/20

220

Won

Red Hook

John Paschal

pin

:53

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Michael Vandenburgh

pin

5:12

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

3:03

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Columbia

Oliver Donahue

dec

5-2

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

pin

1:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Columbia

Oliver Donahue

pin

:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

dec

11-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

4:45

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Michael Lupo

pin

2:16

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:30

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
29
0
5
0
1
0
195
37

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

4:30

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/05/18

220

Won

Shaker

Boston Lupumpala

pin

2:24

Dual vs Shaker

12/15/18

285

Lost

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

:26

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Matt Cleaves

pin

1:27

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

3:06

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

4:22

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

220

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Ellis

pin

3:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

195

Won

Rutland, VT

Jahmeed Downs

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Sam Wilkins

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

dec

5-4

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

1:46

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Harrison Bicknell

pin

1:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

dec

10-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Guilderland

Nick Dunnells

pin

:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

2:23

5th

Schenectady Invitational

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
11
0
0
1
0
0
72
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
14
40
0
5
1
1
0
267
67