JACK LAVIN
Watertown Cyclones

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Barshier Robinson

pin

1:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

dec

7-5

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Saranac

Ryan Trudeau

inj def

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Colton Church

pin

:49

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/10/19

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/11/20

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Fred Pickard

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

182

Lost

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

maj dec

11-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

195

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/22/20

195

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

4-1 TB-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/25/20

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

182

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

182

Won

General Brown

Aiden Mcconnell

maj dec

13-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/20

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

3:13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

195

Lost

Fulton

Shane Goutermout

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

3:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kamdin Bembry

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
2
0
3
1
1
0
34
40

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

170

Lost

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

dec

11-5

Dual vs South Lewis

12/01/18

160

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Mount Markham

Aden Beacraft

pin

0:26

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

maj dec

9-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Warsaw

Jordan Wilson

dec

8-2

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:31

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

3:21

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

dec

5-1ot

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Lost

Canton

Brandon Murcray

dec

1-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/19

160

Won

Indian River

Zachary Ronas

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/05/19

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

8-6 SV-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

dec

8-7

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Onteora

Owen Allison

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

4:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

3-0

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
1
0
4
1
0
0
25
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
3
0
7
2
1
0
59
83