CAIN ROBERTS
Watertown Cyclones

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

170

Won

Massena

Aaron Flynn

pin

1:27

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

maj dec

13-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

4:20

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

maj dec

11-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/10/19

170

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/19

170

Won

Indian River

Gannon Lynch

pin

3:19

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/19

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/20/19

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

3:55

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

2:42

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

170

Lost

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

2:16

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

170

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

fft

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

6-4 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

170

Won

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

2:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

5:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

170

Won

Marcellus

Aiden Stasik

maj dec

12-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/20

170

Won

Beaver River

Justin Dickinson

pin

2:40

Dual vs Beaver River

01/04/20

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

5-2

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

maj dec

10-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/20

170

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/20

170

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

maj dec

16-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Auburn

Isaiah Parkman

pin

2:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

170

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/22/20

182

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

3:17

Dual vs Lowville

01/25/20

170

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-4 SV

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

170

Won

Indian River

Gannon Lynch

pin

2:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

170

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/20

182

Won

Carthage

Chris Fuller

tf

16-1; 4:05

Dual vs Carthage

02/08/20

182

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

182

Won

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

dec

7-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

pin

2:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

182

Lost

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
11
1
12
3
0
0
130
46

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

inj def

Dual vs South Lewis

12/01/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Brennen Stanford

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

0:26

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cooperstown

Brendan Lohan

pin

5:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

0:57

Dual vs Beaver River

01/02/19

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/03/19

170

Won

Indian River

Seth Nans

pin

1:30

Dual vs Indian River

01/05/19

160

Lost

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

7-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

dec

15-8

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Chester

Steven Bradford

maj dec

10-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/19

160

Won

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

9-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/19

160

Lost

Canastota

Joseph Brown

pin

2;32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Matthew Geary

pin

1;31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

dec

5-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

3:06

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

2:16

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

2:45

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Central Square

Evan Emond

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

3:22

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:46

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
5
0
7
2
1
0
70
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
26
16
1
19
5
1
0
200
127