OWEN HIGHERS
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Conner Foster

pin

3:17

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

170

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

1:12

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/04/19

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:07

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/19

170

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/14/19

160

Lost

Camden

Tyler Pelton

pin

0:43

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

0:46

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

160

Lost

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

maj dec

11-2

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

160

Won

Beaver River

Dominic Roes

pin

3:22

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

160

Won

Carthage

Hunter Sanderson

pin

1:00

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/20

170

Won

Indian River

Gannon Lynch

pin

1:01

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/20

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

tf

16-1; 4:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Lucas Rivera

maj dec

11-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

160

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jimmy Norris

dec

6-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

2:13

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

1:41

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/20

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/20

160

Lost

Camden

Tyler Pelton

pin

4:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

2:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Fulton

Michael Strong

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

160

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

pin

3:58

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

170

Won

Beaver River

Justin Dickinson

pin

1:50

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

3:50

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

dec

6-3

Mustang Duals

01/22/20

170

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/29/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

7-3

Dual vs SJSC

02/08/20

170

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

dec

8-7

4th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

4:52

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

3:00

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

Homer

Blair Wakula

pin

5:55

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
13
0
5
4
0
0
118
70

2018-19

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

pin

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

01/03/19

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/19

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

10-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

pin

1:52

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/19/19

160

Lost

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

5:43

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Lost

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

dec

8-6 SV-1

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

160

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

:56

Mustang Duals

01/22/19

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:13

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

1:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

2:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

2:08

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
1
0
0
5
0
0
36
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
26
14
0
5
9
0
0
154
129