ISAAC GIBSON
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

126

Lost

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

dec

6-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

maj dec

9-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/04/19

126

Lost

Lowville

Landen Moshier

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/19

132

Lost

Watertown

Tayvon Johnson

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/14/19

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

126

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

3:07

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

132

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/20

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

0:34

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/20

126

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

3:29

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Brodie Smythe

pin

1:33

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

fft

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

7-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/20

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/20

126

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

1:33

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/20

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

dec

6-1

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

dec

8-2

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

126

Lost

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

tf

17-1

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

132

Won

Unatego

JD Stockert

dec

10-8

Mustang Duals

01/22/20

126

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/25/20

126

Lost

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

126

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

126

Lost

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

:16

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

132

Lost

SJSC

Maddox Sprague

dec

7-2

Dual vs SJSC

02/08/20

126

Lost

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

dec

10-5

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
21
1
0
3
6
0
0
51
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
21
1
0
3
6
0
0
51
87