EDEN KOPERDA
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

1:05

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

:56

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

170

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:13

Dual vs Canastota

12/14/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Aaron Santiago

pin

1:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Lost

Grand Island

Casey Dummitt

tf

17-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Lost

Grand Island

Adam Daghestani

pin

:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Lost

Syracuse

Albert Sippio

pin

2:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/19

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

1:01

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/19

170

Won

Corinth

Ned Lemieux

pin

0:39

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Schalmont

Michael Cavanaugh

pin

0:36

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Berlin

Angelo Capozzi

pin

0:22

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:36

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

4:04

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Camden

Lyle Walker

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

1:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

182

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Rhodes

pin

:35

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

1:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

1:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

1:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/20

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

182

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Lost

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

170

Lost

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

0:30

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

170

Won

Hannibal

Drew Butterfield

pin

:12

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

170

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

2:35

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/20

182

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

1:46

Dual vs Camden

02/01/20

170

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:43

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

pin

:41

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Conner Foster

pin

:41

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

2:50

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

2:41

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

4:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

1:53

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

9-7

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

3:48

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
18
0
0
3
0
0
126
116

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

4:40

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/01/18

170

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

2:52

7th

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

1:06

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

:53

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Galway

Anthony Powers

pin

2:19

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/11/18

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

:22

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

160

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

:59

Dual vs Poland

12/22/18

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Penfield

Oliver Alva

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Logan Vanderhoof

pin

3:48

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/15/19

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

pin

:44

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/26/19

160

Lost

Canastota

Joseph Brown

pin

2:10

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

pin

1:50

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Matt Schultz

pin

2:21

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

4:27

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
30
25
0
0
5
0
0
180
176