JORDAN KOENIG
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

3:02

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

3:37

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/19

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

dec

6-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/19

145

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

dec

13-6

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

145

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

2:45

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

145

Won

Albany

Jose Andrades

pin

1:15

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

2:45

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Calvin Welch

pin

1:33

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

138

Won

Holland Patent

Colin Alexander

pin

2:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

1:47

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Camden

James Christmas

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

New Hartford

Max Horowitz

pin

4:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/20

138

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Dakota Hackett

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

dec

8-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/20

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Aiden Highers

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

160

Won

Mount Markham

Vinney Bailey

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

160

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

dec

14-8

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

160

Won

Hannibal

Zach Housel

pin

3:44

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/20

138

Won

Camden

James Christmas

dec

6-4

Dual vs Camden

02/01/20

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

5:00

2nd

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Canastota

Zach Stevens

pin

3:41

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:39

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Won

Canastota

Logan Mead

dec

8-1

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

5:37

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Gauge Parker

pin

1:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Canastota

Zach Stevens

pin

4:03

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

1:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

138

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

4:44

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
14
0
6
3
0
0
120
66

2018-19

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/01/18

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

2:59

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

maj dec

13-2

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

1:56

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

1:12

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

4:29

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

132

Lost

Camden

James Christmas

dec

8-7 TB-2

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

5:44

Dual vs Poland

12/22/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

maj dec

11-2

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

126

Lost

Penfield

Dominick Porto

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

2:50

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

126

Lost

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

2:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

132

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

5:47

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/19

138

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

132

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

:49

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

dec

10-8

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Canastota

Jake Backus

pin

3:59

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

dec

9-3

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

3:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vinny Bresha

pin

2:12

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

4:01

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

2:35

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
6
0
4
4
0
0
74
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
28
20
0
10
7
0
0
194
147