KAYLEE SWALGIN
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Mallory Poland

pin

:14

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

3:03

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

tf

23-8 5:24

Dual vs Canastota

12/14/19

120

Lost

Grand Island

Miles Coughlin

dec

7-6

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Won

Union-Endicott

John Volpe

pin

3:01

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

7-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/19

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

5:33

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/19

120

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:04

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Camryn Brooks

pin

3:02

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Albany

Ushindi Bahati

pin

1:23

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

120

Lost

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

maj dec

11-2

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Mexico

Angelo Turo

pin

4:32

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Camden

Nolan Leszczyk

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

120

Lost

Camden

Alex Rocker

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

3:00

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/20

120

Lost

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

maj dec

15-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Seth Jones

pin

:33

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/20

120

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

dec

11-9

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

126

Lost

Unatego

Wyatt Meade

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

7-6

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

120

Lost

Mexico

George Smith

pin

3:15

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

120

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/20

120

Won

Camden

Nolan Leszczyk

pin

1:21

Dual vs Camden

02/01/20

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

maj dec

10-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

tf

15-0

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

1:50

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ethan Green

pin

2:50

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Mathews

pin

5:57

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Snow

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

4:14

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
23
13
0
1
5
0
0
111
112

2018-19

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

1:08

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

maj dec

13-1

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

dec

6-4

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

pin

5:13

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

120

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

tf

16-0

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

dec

5-2

Dual vs Poland

12/22/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

tf

16-1

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Lost

Penfield

Andrew Saylor

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

tf

5;44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

4:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

fft

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

5:42

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:56

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

2:44

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1:28

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

2:49

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

1:45

3rd

Center States League Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
5
2
3
4
0
0
75
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
33
18
2
4
9
0
0
186
163