LUCIAN LYTEL
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Conner Foster

pin

3:28

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/04/19

152

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

0:59

Dual vs Poland

12/11/19

152

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

dec

7-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/19/19

160

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

2:56

Dual vs Unatego

12/30/19

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

pin

1:28

4th

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

dec

2-0

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

152

Won

Oneida

Damian Fratello

pin

3:52

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Senecal

pin

3:25

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

2:24

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/03/20

152

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Athens, PA

Zach Stafursky

pin

1:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

dec

3-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/20

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Evan Smida

pin

:33

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

145

Lost

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

5:39

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/20

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Connor O'Boyle

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Iamunno

maj dec

10-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

3:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

2:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Lost

Victor

Zach Sidare

pin

3:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Elijah Fu

pin

1:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

4-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Eric Bergeron

pin

1:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/29/20

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

1:19

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/01/20

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

dec

3-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Lost

Little Falls

Connor Baylor

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

1:35

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

1:44

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Little Falls

Chase Regan

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
7
0
4
1
0
0
61
90

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

Poland

William Clark

pin

5:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

1:40

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

1:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

pin

1:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

4:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Binghamton

Henry Miller

pin

0:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

1:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

0:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

1:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Robert Deaner

pin

2:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

0:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

145

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:16

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

145

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

4:51

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

1:49

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

0:20

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

dec

6-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:12

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

6-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

1:27

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:22

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/19

145

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/16/19

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

3:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

4:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Berlin

TJ Smith

pin

0:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

1:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

0:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

2:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

0:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

9-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Canastota

Zach Stevens

pin

1:43

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

4:05

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

dec

14-7

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

1:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

1:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

4:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

2:47

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
26
8
0
4
4
0
0
84
153

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
44
15
0
8
5
0
0
145
243