TJ O'CONNOR
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/04/19

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/11/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/19

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Xander Davies

maj dec

11-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

10-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

tf

16-1 5:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Randis

maj dec

17-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/19/19

113

Won

Unatego

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

1:33

Dual vs Unatego

12/30/19

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

7-4

2nd

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

dec

5-2

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

dec

7-2

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Unatego

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

:19

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

1:06

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/03/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Jacob Courtney

dec

8-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

BGAH

Kenyon Pickens

tf

15-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

pin

2:11

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Jacob Courtney

dec

5-3

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/20

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/20

113

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

maj dec

14-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

7-4

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

113

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

6-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/20

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Payton

pin

0:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max LuxRamos

pin

3:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Victor

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

3:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

West Springfield, MA

Evan Paglia

maj dec

11-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/22/20

126

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

12-6

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/20

113

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

tf

18-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

5:26

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

tf

21-6

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
9
8
3
13
12
0
0
179
32

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Watertown

Jalen Goodmen

pin

5:38

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

9-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

dec

4-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

0:26

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

0:43

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

4-2 SV

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

4:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

2:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

12-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/16/19

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

tf

16-0 2:04

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

3:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

dec

10-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

pin

3:31

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:44

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:03

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

:24

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

6-4 SV-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

5:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Horace Mann

Nicolas Moreira

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

1:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
6
12
1
13
19
0
0
233
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
15
20
4
26
31
0
0
412
56