AIDEN SCOTT
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

6-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-jones

pin

1:41

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

0:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

pin

2:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Miller Place

Justin Klein

dec

7-5 TB-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Busby

pin

1:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

4:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/18

120

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

7-3

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

5:40

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

5:38

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/09/19

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/12/19

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

5-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

2:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

7-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

4:33

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

3:21

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

2:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Schaible

pin

0:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

2-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

4:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

120

Won

Averill Park

fft

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

120

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

maj dec

12-1

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

4:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:56

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

4:14

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

tf

17-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
2
18
1
8
2
0
0
152
6

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

4-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

2:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

5-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

1:26

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Nicholas Zarrella

pin

2:02

5th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

3-1 SV-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
3
0
5
0
0
0
33
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
21
1
13
2
0
0
185
25