LANDEN SMITH
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:48

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/05/19

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/11/19

126

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

6-1

Dual vs Peru

12/14/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

8-6

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

:56

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

maj dec

8-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

9-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/14/19

126

Won

Colchester, VT

Ethan Doloughty

pin

:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

pin

4:14

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

2:55

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

2:24

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Drew Loucks

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Hilton

Angelo Marcello

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

3:17

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

8-4

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Colchester, VT

Ethan Doloughty

pin

3:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

4:33

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

4-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/14/20

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/17/20

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Matt Alford

pin

:29

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

132

Won

Vergennes, VT

Taylor Stearns

dec

6-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

132

Lost

Mount Ararat, ME

Shea Farrell

maj dec

14-0

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Micheal OCallahan

pin

1:44

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

5-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

132

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

3-1

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

132

Won

Lisbon, ME

Jack Tibbetts

pin

1:59

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
14
0
6
3
2
0
133
40

2018-19

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

1:54

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Batavia

Nick Lamkin

dec

8-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

7-5

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:46

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/16/19

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

3-2

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

1:46

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:36

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

5:19

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Falconer

Brodie Little

pin

1:49

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

14-6

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

5:50

1st

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Saranac

Hector Deigado

pin

:48

Section VII Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
7
0
5
3
0
0
75
25

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

8-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

dec

4-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Massena

Mason Phillips

pin

3:23

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

2:77

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

0:51

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

maj dec

14-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

pin

5:55

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

tf

19-4 4:19

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

4:11

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

3:19

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

2:33

5th

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

2:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

3:15

2nd

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

2:47

Commodore Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
13
0
2
1
0
0
91
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
22
34
0
13
7
2
0
299
90