COLE FLANNERY
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/26/21

189

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

1:30

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/26/21

189

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

2:52

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/27/21

189

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

5:15

BKW Multi Meet

02/27/21

189

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

1:49

BKW Multi Meet

03/02/21

189

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:59

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/02/21

189

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Mauriello

pin

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/02/21

189

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/05/21

189

Won

Watervliet

Nyheem Pinckney

pin

:40

Watervliet Round Robin

03/05/21

189

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ryan Putnum

pin

2:44

Watervliet Round Robin

03/08/21

189

Won

Maple Hill

Nicholas Roy

pin

1:44

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/08/21

215

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Berrios

pin

1:07

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/11/21

189

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

4:21

Greenville Tri-Meet

03/11/21

189

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

1:32

Greenville Tri-Meet

03/11/21

215

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Daley

pin

1:03

Greenville Tri-Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
8
0
0
0
0
0
48
36

2019-20

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

170

Won

Catskill

Justin Uvino

dec

12-5

Dual vs Catskill

12/07/19

170

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Bethlehem

Spencer Yarwood

pin

3:17

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Arlington

Ammar Jamal

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Onteora

Elisa Rhoades

pin

2:19

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Elijah Melvin

pin

:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Won

Greenville

Sawyer Peak

pin

5:03

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

170

Lost

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

dec

14-13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/19

170

Won

Berlin

Jason Goodermote

pin

0:18

Dual vs Berlin

12/13/19

170

Won

Colonie

Will Hotaling

pin

2:34

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Landon Payton

pin

6:52

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Won

Division

Vinny Barone

pin

1:20

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Lost

Massapequa

Liam Mahoney

pin

2:23

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

3:38

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

pin

1:26

Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

0:52

Linda Stuart Duals

12/19/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

pin

2:45

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/21/19

170

Won

Kingston

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Watervliet

Logan Jamrosz

pin

1:22

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

5:35

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Valley Central

Jabari Jones

pin

3:01

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/09/20

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

2:56

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/16/20

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richard Clevenstine

pin

2:55

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/18/20

170

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:21

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Watervliet

Diogenes George

pin

1:30

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

1:17

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

3:35

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

1:26

Tamarac Duals

01/21/20

182

Lost

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

1:45

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/25/20

170

Lost

Darien

Tripp Murphy

pin

1:09

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

170

Won

Ketcham

Zackary Bowen

pin

:32

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

170

Won

Byram Hills

Matt Leary

pin

2:28

5th

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/28/20

182

Lost

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

2:20

Dual vs Taconic Hills

02/08/20

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

maj dec

12-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

:58

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
15
0
1
2
0
0
105
103

2018-19

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Cohoes

Jakob Kushnick

pin

5:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

maj dec

12-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

pin

5:21

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

:38

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

1:18

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/07/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

pin

2:33

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Josiah Strock

pin

2:14

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Colonie

Jack Szesnat

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

160

Won

Berlin

Duane Harrison

pin

1:19

Dual vs Berlin

12/15/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

dec

8-5

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

4:57

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

4:31

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Valley Central

Addison Larose

pin

5:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

:16

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:37

Dual vs Catskill

01/03/19

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

3:17

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/10/19

152

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/12/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Hudson

maj dec

14-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

152

Lost

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

1:26

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/19/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

3:07

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

0:36

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:17

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

0:49

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

2:27

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Geno

pin

2:27

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/26/19

152

Lost

Somers

Peter Kim

pin

2:36

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Carmel

max Cambizaca

dec

11-10

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Harry Leiter

dec

10-4

Peter Caruso Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Somers

Peter Kim

pin

2:36

Peter Caruso Invitational

02/02/19

160

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

:28

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

2:10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

tf

17-1; 4:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
25
9
1
3
2
0
0
80
141

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

:39

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Kingston

Gabriel Tunison

tf

24-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

1:36

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

3:28

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

3:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/17

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

145

Lost

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

2:41

Dual vs Berlin

12/16/17

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

3:02

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/14/18

152

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

1:57

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

tf

19-4

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/20/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

0:11

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Tamarac

William Kasperek

dq

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

tf

19-4

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Shaker

Dan Schneider

pin

3:09

Tamarac Duals

01/23/18

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

1:40

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/25/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Liam Hardacker

dec

12-5

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/03/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Logan White

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
16
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
65
34
1
5
4
0
0
248
367