SCHUYLER WILSON
Greenville Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2020-21

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

02/26/21

145

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

pin

3:59

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/26/21

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

pin

3:44

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/27/21

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

5:06

BKW Multi Meet

02/27/21

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Colton Bell

pin

1:16

BKW Multi Meet

03/02/21

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

5-3

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/02/21

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

pin

2:20

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/02/21

145

Lost

Greenville

Joseph Davis

pin

3:00

Tamarac Tri-Meet

03/05/21

145

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton Peterson

pin

1:23

Watervliet Round Robin

03/08/21

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

1:37

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/08/21

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

3:17

Dual vs Maple Hill

03/11/21

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

4-2

Greenville Tri-Meet

03/11/21

152

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Joseph Martinez

pin

3:28

Greenville Tri-Meet

2020-21 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
10
0
0
2
0
0
0
6
60

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

145

Won

Catskill

Diego Dodig

dec

3-2

Dual vs Catskill

12/07/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

1:09

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

145

Lost

Arlington

Connor Hess

pin

1:36

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Zachary Wessel

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

01/09/20

145

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

tf

17-2

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/11/20

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

2:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Aurelio Guido

dec

10-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/18/20

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bryan Mackey

pin

3:00

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

1:20

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Averill Park

Luke Hempel

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Adam Schlosser

pin

3:20

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/21/20

145

Won

Rensselaer

Jose Padilla

dec

3-0

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/25/20

138

Lost

Pine Bush

Gabriel Galarza

pin

1:22

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

138

Lost

Ketcham

Dominic Censullo

pin

2:51

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/28/20

138

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

02/08/20

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bryan Mackey

pin

2:20

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
1
0
2
2
0
0
24
77

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

dec

10-9

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

0:40

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/07/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Massapequa

Mike Blando

pin

3:35

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

:37

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

1:53

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

132

Lost

Berlin

Matthew Kluck

pin

0:36

Dual vs Berlin

12/15/18

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Trent Bickerstaff

pin

1:25

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

0:14

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

0:31

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Valley Central

Matthew Romano

pin

3:01

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

2:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

126

Lost

Catskill

Marco Dodig

pin

4:28

Dual vs Catskill

01/10/19

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

1:13

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/12/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

pin

2:10

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

132

Won

Taconic Hills

Patrick Mier

pin

4:09

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/19/19

132

Lost

Tamarac

Joe Girolami

pin

3:31

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

0:34

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

0:32

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

2:58

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

132

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

maj dec

13-1

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

138

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/26/19

132

Lost

John Glenn

Joe LaCorte

pin

3:32

Peter Caruso Invitational

02/02/19

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
30
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
172

2017-18

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

:46

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Massapequa

Mike Blando

pin

:17

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

1:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

01/18/18

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

:52

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/20/18

126

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

0:52

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

0:40

Tamarac Duals

01/23/18

126

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/25/18

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

2:29

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/03/18

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:31

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
12
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
66
2
0
4
4
0
0
48
381